Men's Fixtures 2018

CODES
W = Whites
G = Greys
Fr = Friendly
RBL = Richmond-Barnes League
NSL = New Surrey League
DATE OPPONENTS VENUE TIME RINKS CODES RESULT
APRIL
Sat 21st            
Sun 22nd            
Sat 28th Get together Roll up H 3.00pm 6 Mixed W/Fr  
MAY
Sat 5th EGHAM H 3.00pm 5 Mixed W/Fr  
Sun 6th            
Sat 12th SOUTH LONDON A 3.00pm 3 Rks W/NSL  
Sun 14th WEST WIMBLEDON A 3.00pm 3 Rks W/NSL  
Sat 19th CAPTAIN v PRESIDENT H 3.00pm 6 Mxd W/Fr  
Sun 20th HEATHFIELD A 2.30pm  3 Rks  W/NSL  
Sat 26th BOURNEMOUTH VISIT           
Sun 27th BOURNEMOUTH VISIT           
Mon 28th BOURNEMOUTH VISIT           
Tues 29th BOURNEMOUTH VISIT         Returning lunchtime
JUNE
Sat 2nd SUPREME H 2.30pm 3 Rks W/NSL  
Sun 3rd LONDON IRISH H 3.00pm 5 Mxd W/Fr  
Wed 6th PUTNEY TOWN 6.00pm  3 Rks G/R&B   
Sat 9th WEST EALING H 3.00pm 3 Rks W/R&B   
Sun 10th            
Sat 16th HURLINGHAM PARK A 2.30pm 3 Rks     W/R&B  
Sun 17th MAGDALEN PARK A 2.30pm 3 Rks W/NSL   
Wed 20th CIVIL SERVICE H 2.30pm   4 Mxd   G/Fr  
Sat 23rd    MALDEN H 2.39pm 3 Rks W/NSL  
Sun 24th            
Mon 25th SURREY 4'S Area Finals H Grn Closed 6.00pm   COMP  
Tues 26th STRAWBERRY HILL A 2.30pm 3 Mxd Trip G/Fr  
Wed 27th  PUTNEY TOWN H 6.00pm 3 Rks G/R&B  
Thur 28th CAMBRIDGE PARK H 2.30pm 3 Mxd  G/Fr  
Sat 30th SOUTHEY A 3.00pm 3Rks W/NSL  
JULY
Sun 1st            
Wed 4th MASONIANS H 6.00pm   G/R&B  
Thur 5th TEDDINGTON H 2.30pm 3 Mxd Trip G/Fr  
Sat  7th EGHAM A 3.00pm 5 Mixed W/Fr   
Sun 8th            
Wed 11th MID SURREY A 6.00pm 3 Rks G/R  
Sat 14th HURLINGHAM PARK H 3.00pm  3Rks W/R&B   
Sun 15th WORLD CUP FINAL H kIck off 4pm    
Sat   21st WINNINGTON  H 3.00pm 3 Rks  W/R&B  
Sun 22nd            
Wed 25th MASONIANS A 6.00pm 3 Rks G/R&B  
Sat 28th WEST EALING A 3.00pm 3 Rks W/R&B  
Sun 29th WINNINGTON  A 3.00pm 3 Rks W/R&B  
Sun 29th SURREY FINALS A TBA   W/COMP Daniel Capon Surrey singles winner, budgie champion of champions runner up, Daniel, Andy b, Harry Cushen and Dennis H fours winners.well done
Sun 29th LONDON - SURREY BIKE RACE          
AUGUST
Sat 4th TRIPLES KNOCK OUT H 9/30am   G/COMP  
Sun 5th            
Sat 11th            
Sun 12th            
Wed 15th MID SURREY H 6.00pm  3 Rks  G/RBL   
Sat 18th BELMONT H 2.30pm 3 Rks W/NSL  
Sun 19th HOSTING AREA 2 H 9.30am 6 Rks    
Sat 25th FUN DAY H 3.00pm    6 Mxd G/Fr   
Sun 26th            
Thur 30th TEDDINGTON A 2.30pm 3 Mixed G/Fr  
SEPTEMBER
Sat 1st L&SCBA FINALS DAY BOUNDS GREEN     W/COMP  
Sun 2nd R&B FINALS DAY at NSBC H 9.45am   W/COMP  
Tues 4th         STRAWBERRY HILL H 2.30pm 3 Mxd Trip G/Fr  
Sat 8th EMBER H 2.30pm 4 Mixed W/Fr  
Sun 9th            
Thur 13th CAMBRIDGE PARK A 2.30pm 3 Mixed G/Fr  
Sat 22nd CLUB FINALS 9.30am TBA  W/COMP   
Sun 23rd CLUB FINALS H TBA  TBA  W/COMP   
Indoor Fixtures 2019
TBA RICHMOND IBC A 3.00pm   5 Mxd W/Fr  
TBA RICHMOND IBC A 3.00pm   5 Mxd W/Fr