Men's Fixtures 2019

CODES
W = Whites
G = Greys
Fr = Friendly
RBL = Richmond-Barnes League
DATE OPPONENTS VENUE TIME RINKS CODES RESULT
APRIL
Sat 27th Roll up/New Members H 3.00pm   Gr/Fr  
             
MAY
Wed 1st Roll up/New Members H 6.00pm   Gr/Fr  
Sat 4th EGHAM H 3.00pm 5 Mixed W/Fr  
Sun 5th Roll up/New Members H 10.30am   Gr/Fr  
Sat 11th CAPT V PRESIDENT H 3.00pm 6 Mxd W/Fr  
Sat 18th BELMONT ( TOP TEN) A 10.00am league W  
Tues 21st HAMPTON A 2.30pm 4 Mxd Trip Gr/Fr  
Sat 25th BOURNEMOUTH VISIT          
Sun 26th BOURNEMOUTH VISIT           
Mon 27th BOURNEMOUTH VISIT           
Tues 28th BOURNEMOUTH VISIT          Returning lunchtime
Thur 30th CAMBRIDGE PARK A 2.30pm 3 Mxd Trip Gr/Fr  
JUNE
Sat 8th WEST EALING H 3.00pm 3 Rks W/R&B   
Sun 16th HURLINGHAM PARK A 2.30pm 3 Rks W/R&B  
Wed 19th CIVIL SERVICE H 2.30pm 4 Mxd Rinks G/Fr  
Wed 19th PUTNEY TOWN H 6.00pm 3 Rks G/R&B  
Tues 25th  STRAWBERRY HILL A 2.00pm 3 Mxd Trip G/Fr  
Wed 26th MASONIANS H 6.00pm 3 Rks G/R&B  
Sat 29th SOUTHEY (TOP TEN) A 10.00am League W  
Sun 30th CAMBERLEY (TOP TEN) H 3.00pm League W  
JULY
Mon 1st SURREY COUNTY 4's AREA FINAL H 6.00pm GREEN  CLOSED  
Wed 3rd PUTNEY TOWN A 6.00pm 3 Rks G/R&B  
Thur 4th TEDDINGTON H 2.30pm 3 Mxd Triples G/Fr  
Sat 6th EGHAM  H 3.00pm 5 Mxd Rks W/Fr  
Wed 10th MID SURREY A 6.00 pm 3 Rks G/R&B  
Sat 13th WINNINGTON H 3.00pm 3 Rks W/R&B  
Sun 14th OLD DEAN ( TOP TEN) H 10.00am League W  
Wed 17th  MASONIANS A 6.00pm 3 Rks G/R&B  
Sat 20th EGHAM (TOP TEN) H 10.00am League W  
Sun 21st CAMBERLEY (TOP TEN) A 10.00am League W  
Fri 26th SOUTHERY (TOP TEN) H 6.00pm League W  
Sat 27th WEST EALING A 3.00pm 3 Rks W/R&B  
Sun 28th  MENS SURREY FINALS     CROYDON    
Wed 31st MID SURREY H 6.00pm 3 Rks G/R&B  
AUGUST
Sat 3rd CLUB COMPETITIONS DAY H        
Sun 4th WINNINGTON A 2.30pm 3 Rks W/R&B  
Fri 9th ERIC THEOBALD TROPHY H 2.30pm   G or W ?  
Tue 13th TEDDINGTON A 2.30pm 3 Mxd Trip G/Fr  
Sat 10th HURLINGHAM H 3.00pm 3 Rks W/R&B  
Sat 17th EGHAM ( TOP TEN) A 10.00am League W  
Sun 18th OLD DEAN (TOP TEN) A 10.00am League W  
Sat 24th BELMONT (TOP TEN) A 10.00AM League W  
Sun 25th FUN DAY H 3.00pm   G/Fr  
Sat 31st EMBER A 2.30pm 4 Mxd Rks W/Fr  
SEPTEMBER
Sun 1st R & B FINALS DAY H 10.00am      
Tues 3rd STRAWBERRY HILL H 2.00pm 3 Mxd Trip G/Fr  
Sat 7th  L & SCBA FINALS DAY BOUNDS GREEN TIME TBA    
Sat 7th ROLL UP DAYS FOR COMPS H 2.00pm      
Sun 8th ROLL UP DAYS FOR COMPS H 2.00pm      
Sat 14 CLUB FINALS DAY H 9.30am   W  
Sat 21 SPARE CLUB FINALS DAY H 9.30am   W  
             
             
             
             
Indoor Fixtures 2020
TBA RICHMOND IBC A 3.00pm   5 Mxd W/Fr  
TBA RICHMOND IBC A 3.00pm   5 Mxd W/Fr